AAC

AAC

Sort By:  
NATO Pilot Uniform Jumper, V-Neck (V-JUMPER)
NATO Pilot Uniform Jumper, V-Neck
The fine quality heavy knit pilot jumpers are made to NATO specifications, supplied in navy blue or black from 50% wool, 50% acryl. The body hugging classic design provides comfort and warmth with-out restricting movement.

Fitted with strong elbow and shoulder patches, turn back cuffs and featuring epaulette loops and a pencil pocket.

Jumper Features:
  • V-Neck,
  • 50% Wool, 50% Acryl,
  • Elbow & Shoulder Patches,
  • Epaulette Loops,
  • Pencil Pocket.

Size Chart (all garment measurements in cm's unless otherwise stated)
SizeEUR 46/48EUR 50/52EUR 54/56EUR 58/60EUR 62/64
SMLXL2XL
Body length62SMLXL
Sleeve over arm6064666970
Arm hole2526282930
Cuff length1517171717
Sleeve patch length2828282828
Sleeve patch width at cuff1010101010
Back neck1820212121
Neck rib width33333
Weight0.60kg0.70kg0.78kg0.86kg0.90kg
Tolerancebody & sleeve length +2cm, -1cm;
other measurements +1cm, -0.5cm
69,90€  Inc Tax
Pilot Uniform Merino Pullover, V-Neck (V-PULLOVER)
Pilot Uniform Merino Pullover, V-Neck
Fine gauge 100% merino wool, machine washable at 30ºC.
This quality v- neck sweater is extremly comfortable and give extra warmth without the bulk.
Manufactured By: Peter Gribby
75,00€  Inc Tax
Mens Shirt (standard, short sleeved) (PLT-SHIRT-XXX-SS)
Mens Pilot Uniform Shirt (standard, short sleeved)
The traditional styled pilot shirts with shoulder straps to take the epaulettes, two breast pockets, pen slot. Designed with a pleated back to allow ease of movement. Manufactured from easy care white poly/cotton.

Features:
  • Short Sleeved
  • Standard Fit
  • White

Size Chart
Collar (")14.5"15"15.5"16"16.5"17"17.5"
Collar (cm)36.5cm38cm39.5cm40.5cm42cm43.5cm44.5cm
Chest (")36"38"40"42"44"46"48"
Chest (cm)91.4cm96.5cm101.5cm106.5cm111.8cm116.8cm121.9cm
34,00€  Inc Tax
Mens Shirt (slim, short sleeved) (PLT-SHIRT-XXX-SS-SLIM)
Mens Pilot Uniform Shirt (slim, short sleeved)
The traditional styled pilot shirts with shoulder straps to take the epaulettes, two breast pockets, pen slot. Designed with a pleated back to allow ease of movement. Manufactured from easy care white poly/cotton. Cut to fit the Slimmer Figure.

Features:
  • Short Sleeved
  • Slim Fit
  • White

Size Chart
Collar (")14.5"15"15.5"16"16.5"17"17.5"
Collar (cm)36.5cm38cm39.5cm40.5cm42cm43.5cm44.5cm
Chest (")36"38"40"42"44"46"48"
Chest (cm)91.4cm96.5cm101.5cm106.5cm111.8cm116.8cm121.9cm
34,00€  Inc Tax
Mens Shirt (standard, long sleeved) (PLT-SHIRT-XXX-LS)
Mens Pilot Uniform Shirt (standard, long sleeved)
The traditional styled pilot shirts with shoulder straps to take the epaulettes, two breast pockets, pen slot. Designed with a pleated back to allow ease of movement. Manufactured from easy care white poly/cotton.

Features:
  • Long Sleeved
  • Standard Fit
  • White

Size Chart
Collar (")14.5"15"15.5"16"16.5"17"17.5"
Collar (cm)36.5cm38cm39.5cm40.5cm42cm43.5cm44.5cm
Chest (")36"38"40"42"44"46"48"
Chest (cm)91.4cm96.5cm101.5cm106.5cm111.8cm116.8cm121.9cm
34,00€  Inc Tax
Mens Shirt (slim, long sleeved) (PLT-SHIRT-XXX-LS-SLIM)
Mens Pilot Uniform Shirt (slim, long sleeved)
The traditional styled pilot shirts with shoulder straps to take the epaulettes, two breast pockets, pen slot. Designed with a pleated back to allow ease of movement. Manufactured from easy care white poly/cotton. Cut to fit the Slimmer Figure.

Features:
  • Long Sleeved
  • Slim Fit
  • White

Size Chart
Collar (")14.5"15"15.5"16"16.5"17"17.5"
Collar (cm)36.5cm38cm39.5cm40.5cm42cm43.5cm44.5cm
Chest (")36"38"40"42"44"46"48"
Chest (cm)91.4cm96.5cm101.5cm106.5cm111.8cm116.8cm121.9cm
34,00€  Inc Tax
Ladies Pilot Shirt (short sleeved) (PLT-LSHIRT-XXX-SS)
Ladies Pilot Uniform Shirt (short sleeved)
Ladies white pilot shirt with classic collar, two breast pockets with button through flaps, pen pocket and epaulettes.

Features:
  • Short Sleeved
  • White
  • 65% Polyester, 35% Cotton
  • 115gsm

Size Chart
Size681012141618202224
Bust (")29-30.531-32.533-34.535-36.537-38.539-40.541-42.543-44.545-46.547-48.5
Bust (cm)73-7879-8384-8889-9394-9899-103104-108109-113114-118119-123
36,00€  Inc Tax
Pilot Tie Black (TIE-BLACK)
Pilot Tie Black
Standard uniform plain tie, black.

How to tie a tie - Double windsor
14,00€  Inc Tax
Pilot Tie Navy (TIE-NAVY)
Pilot Tie Navy
Standard uniform plain tie, navy.

How to tie a tie - Double windsor
14,00€  Inc Tax
Pilot Clip-on Tie Black (TIE-CLIP-BLACK)
Pilot Clip-on Tie Black
Standard uniform clip-on tie, black.
14,00€  Inc Tax
Pilot Clip-on Tie Navy (TIE-CLIP-BLACK)
Pilot Clip-on Tie Navy
Standard uniform clip-on tie, navy.
14,00€  Inc Tax
Ladies Cravat Navy (CRAVAT-NAVY)
Ladies Cravat Navy
Ladies Plain Navy Clip on Style Cravat 100% Polyester.
18,00€  Inc Tax
Ladies Cravat Black (CRAVAT-BLACK)
Ladies Cravat Black
Ladies Plain Black Clip on Style Cravat 100% Polyester.
18,00€  Inc Tax
Gold Braid for Jacket (BRAID-GOLD)
Gold braid for Jacket
If you receive a promotion you will require additional rows of braid to the Jacket sleeves. Packed: pair (1 row on both sleeves).
18,00€  Inc Tax
Pilot Uniform Cap (PILOT-CAP-BCK-XX)
Pilot Uniform Cap
Black Pilot Uniform Cap with a generic gold badge.
99,00€  Inc Tax
Embroidered Wings Gold (GENERIC-WINGS-GOLD)
Generic embroidered wings, gold.

Dimensions (L x W): 10cm x  3.5cm
16,00€  Inc Tax
Round edge tie bar (TIE-BAR)
Round edge tie bar
18,50€  Inc Tax
Leather Pilot Belt (BELT-LETH-BL)
Leather Pilot Belt
Black leather belt made by expert craftsmen from carefully selected hides. With gold buckle.
24,90€  Inc Tax
Per Page      1 - 18 of 18
  • 1